Football Stats
Herb Paredes
Portugal flagParedes
2. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Paredes — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D0
L1
GF12
GA5
GD+7
PPG2.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D1
L0
GF5
GA3
GD+2
PPG2.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W6
D1
L1
GF17
GA8
GD+9
PPG2.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paredes — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Paredes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Paredes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paredes — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paredes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paredes — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Paredes — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Paredes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Paredes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Paredes — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Paredes — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paredes — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paredes — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paredes — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paredes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb ParedesParedes2–1São João Ver
24/10Herb ParedesParedes4–0Trofense
18/10Herb ParedesParedes1–0Famalicao
10/10Vianense3–3Herb ParedesParedes
20/09Herb ParedesParedes5–1Maria da Fonte
13/09Herb ParedesParedes2–1Fafe
05/09Varzim0–1Herb ParedesParedes
30/08Ermesinde1–3Herb ParedesParedes
23/08Herb ParedesParedes1–2Leça
15/08Pacos Ferreira0–1Herb ParedesParedes

Paredes — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.20
3.30
Scored
1.70
0.70
2.40
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.30
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Paredes's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (25%)
2-1
2 (25%)
3-1
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
4-0
1 (13%)

Half-time result

2-0
2 (25%)
1-2
2 (25%)
1-0
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
3-0
1 (13%)

Paredes's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (38%)
4
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
6
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

3
3 (38%)
2
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63