Football Stats
Herb SC Covilha
Portugal flagSC Covilha
17. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 SC Covilha — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D3
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W1
D4
L3
GF5
GA8
GD-3
PPG0.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Covilha — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SC Covilha — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Covilha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Covilha — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Covilha — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Covilha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Covilha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Covilha — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Covilha — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Covilha — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SC Covilha — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Covilha — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Covilha — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Covilha — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Covilha — draws the 1st half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha0–1Caldas
25/10CF Os Belenenses1–1Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha
10/10Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha0–0Oliveirense
12/09Lusitano Évora 19112–2Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha
05/09Mafra1–0Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha
30/08Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha0–1Mortágua
22/08Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha0–3Atlético CP
16/08Vitória de Sernache0–0Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha
08/08Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha2–0União Santarém
01/05Herb SC CovilhaSC Covilha1–1Amora

SC Covilha — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 67% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.50
1.90
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
0.20
1.00
1.20
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
30%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SC Covilha's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (25%)
0-1
2 (25%)
2-0
1 (13%)
0-3
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (88%)
1-1
1 (13%)

SC Covilha's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (88%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63