Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Lillestrom
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lillestrom — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lillestrom — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Plzen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Plzen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Plzen — over 39.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Lillestrom
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lillestrom — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Plzen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lillestrom is 14% better than Plzen in terms of win rate.
| Lillestrom | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.88 | 11.57 | 13.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | 11.75 | 12.00 |
| Plzen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 4.10 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.13 | 13.38 | 14.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 11.11 | 11.83 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Start1-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Sogndal2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Brann3-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Real Sociedad0-6
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sandefjord2-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Sparta Praha1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Molde2-2
- 01/10/2026Wvs Bærum5-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Viking0-3
- 17/09/2026Lvs Torreense1-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava4-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Vysočina Jihlava6-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Pardubice1-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Levski Sofia1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs FK Jablonec3-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Mlada Boleslav3-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Slavia Praha1-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc2-3
Goal thresholds
| Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lillestrom posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Plzen.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.57 (35/40) | 11.29 (17/20) | 9.89 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (30/35) | 94% (16/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 82% (14/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 82% (14/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 82% (14/17) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (19/35) | 65% (11/17) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 59% (10/17) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 35% (6/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 12% (2/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.13 | 5.25 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 205 | 105 | 100 |
| Overall | Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.45 | 6.00 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 218 | 120 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Plzen posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Lillestrom.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 4.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 166 | 74 | 92 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 7 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Plzen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

