Football Stats
Herb Sturm Graz
Sturm GrazAvg. points/match 1.60
World / UEFA Europa League5 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Celje
CeljeAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Sturm Graz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Celje

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Celje — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Celje — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Celje — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Celje — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Celje — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sturm Graz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Celje

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Celje — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celje — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celje — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celje — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celje — over 39.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sturm Graz is 50% better than Celje in terms of win rate.

Sturm GrazHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
3.00
2.75
Scored
1.90
1.30
1.60
Conceded
0.60
1.70
1.15
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
47%
47%
47%
Avg. shots/match
17.80
13.25
15.78
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
14.25
13.06
CeljeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
2.30
2.25
Scored
1.30
1.00
1.15
Conceded
0.90
1.30
1.10
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—

Last 10 matches

Sturm Graz is +90% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Sturm Graz at home
1.00 goals/match
Celje away

Goal thresholds

Sturm GrazCelje
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sturm Graz posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Celje.

OverallSturm GrazCelje
Match Corners AVG
10.75 (24/40)
11.00 (18/20)
10.00 (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (20/24)
89% (16/18)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (18/24)
78% (14/18)
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (17/24)
78% (14/18)
50% (3/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
54% (13/24)
61% (11/18)
33% (2/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (10/24)
44% (8/18)
33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (9/24)
39% (7/18)
33% (2/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (7/24)
28% (5/18)
33% (2/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (5/24)
22% (4/18)
17% (1/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (4/24)
17% (3/18)
17% (1/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSturm GrazCelje
Corners Earned Match
5.15
6.05
4.25
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
65% (13/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
55% (11/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
50% (10/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
35% (7/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
206
121
85

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Celje posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Sturm Graz.

OverallSturm GrazCelje
Match Cards AVG
4.63 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
5.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Total Cards
185
80
105
Highest in a Match
9
7
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSturm GrazCelje
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
UEFA Europa League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Benfica330093.00
4Bournemouth330093.00
5Ferencvarosi TC330093.00
7Juventus321072.33
8Beşiktaş321072.33
9Sunderland321072.33
10AZ Alkmaar320162.00
11Omonia Nicosia320162.00
12Rennes413061.50
13Lyon320162.00
14Real Sociedad311141.33
15Crystal Palace311141.33
16Sparta Praha311141.33
17Levski Sofia311141.33
18Dinamo Zagreb311141.33
19Sturm Graz311141.33
20NEC Nijmegen311141.33
22Anderlecht310231.00
231899 Hoffenheim310231.00
24AC Milan310231.00
25Celta Vigo310231.00
26OFI310231.00
27Jagiellonia310231.00
28Torreense310231.00
29Celje301210.33
31Lillestrom301210.33
32Lech Poznan301210.33
33Plzen300300.00
34Marseille300300.00
35Celtic300300.00
36Ararat-Armenia300300.00