Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Francs Borains
Streaks - Francs Borains
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Dender
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dender — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dender — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dender — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Dender — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Dender — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Francs Borains
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Francs Borains — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Dender
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dender — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dender — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dender — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dender — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dender — over 6.5 corners in 26 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dender is 13% better than Francs Borains in terms of win rate.
| Francs Borains | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 41% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.63 | — | — |
| Dender | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | 12.43 | 12.81 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.44 | 12.86 | 13.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Beerschot VA0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs OH Leuven0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs K. Lierse S.K.0-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Diegem Sport0-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs RSC Anderlecht II3-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Lokeren-Temse3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Excelsior Virton1-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs Sporting Hasselt0-1
- 17/08/2026Wvs Liège2-1
- 17/04/2026Lvs Patro Eisden0-4
- 01/11/2026Dvs KRC Genk II1-1
- 16/10/2026Lvs Standard Liege0-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Club Brugge II3-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Hoogstraten6-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Patro Eisden1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs KAA Gent II1-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Seraing United2-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Liège2-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Beerschot VA2-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Sporting Hasselt0-1
Goal thresholds
| Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.03 (29/40) | 10.23 (13/20) | 9.88 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 97% (28/29) | 92% (12/13) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (24/29) | 85% (11/13) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (20/29) | 69% (9/13) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (16/29) | 54% (7/13) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (10/29) | 38% (5/13) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (8/29) | 31% (4/13) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (5/29) | 8% (1/13) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/29) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/29) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 4.35 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 184 | 87 | 97 |
| Overall | Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.78 | 5.75 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 231 | 115 | 116 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Francs Borains posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Dender.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 83 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Dender | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

