Football Stats
Herb Standard Liege
Belgium flagStandard Liege
9. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Standard Liege — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D3
L4
GF15
GA16
GD-1
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Standard Liege — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liege — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Standard Liege — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Standard Liege — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Standard Liege — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Standard Liege — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liege — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Standard Liege — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Standard Liege — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Standard Liege — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege1–1Kortrijk
25/10Genk2–1Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege
16/10Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege2–0Dender
11/10Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege0–1Charleroi
18/09Gent2–1Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege
12/09KVC Westerlo4–2Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege
05/09Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege1–0Antwerp
29/08OH Leuven1–2Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege
21/08Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege2–0RAAL La Louvière
16/08KV Mechelen3–3Herb Standard LiegeStandard Liege

Standard Liege — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.50
2.00
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.44
Avg. fouls/match
9.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.40
3.80
Scored
0.90
1.30
2.20
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
Avg. fouls/match
8.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.30
17.00
11.60
Shots on target / match
4.80
5.20
4.40
Shots off target / match
6.10
7.60
4.60
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
7.1%
15.5%
Shots per goal
9.53
14.17
6.44
Shots on target per goal
3.20
4.33
2.44
Shots Over 10.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 12% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.90
3.60
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.70
1.60
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
80% (8/10)
10% (1/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.26 (19/20)
12.56 (9/10)
10.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
89% (8/9)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
89% (8/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
89% (8/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
78% (7/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
56% (5/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
56% (5/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
56% (5/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
6.10
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
61
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
81
44
37
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Standard Liege's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (20%)
3-3
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (30%)
0-1
3 (30%)
1-1
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
1-0
1 (10%)

Standard Liege's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
6
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (40%)
0
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40