
2026/27 OH Leuven — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.80 | |
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 0.90 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- OH Leuven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
- OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
- OH Leuven — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/19, 79%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- OH Leuven — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- OH Leuven — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- OH Leuven — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- OH Leuven — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 OH Leuven — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 OH Leuven — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OH Leuven — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OH Leuven — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OH Leuven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
OH Leuven — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 56% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 44% | 39% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.44 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.44 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.56 | 0.78 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 0% | 22% | 11% |
Clean sheet % | 56% | 44% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 44% | 56% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.43 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 2.00 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.30 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 0% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.38 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.63 | 16.00 | 15.25 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
Shots off target / match | 7.13 | 6.75 | 7.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.0% | 9.4% | 6.6% |
Shots per goal | 12.50 | 10.67 | 15.25 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.80 | 2.50 | 3.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 3.75 | 4.25 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 21% (4/19) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 74% (14/19) | 78% (7/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 30% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.93 (15/20) | 10.29 (7/10) | 13.38 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 93% (14/15) | 100% (7/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (11/15) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (8/15) | 43% (3/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 53% (8/15) | 43% (3/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 14% (1/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 4.70 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 96 | 47 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.15 | 5.80 | 8.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corners Against | 143 | 58 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 4.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 84 | 41 | 43 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
OH Leuven's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
OH Leuven's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.