Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Francs Borains
Streaks - Francs Borains
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Francs Borains — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Seraing United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Seraing United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Seraing United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Seraing United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Seraing United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Seraing United — over 3.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Francs Borains
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Francs Borains — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — over 19.5 booking points in 84 matches in a row
- 🔥 Francs Borains — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Seraing United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Seraing United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Seraing United — over 39.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Seraing United — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Seraing United — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Seraing United — over 3.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Francs Borains is 14% better than Seraing United in terms of win rate.
| Francs Borains | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Ball possession | 42% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 12.63 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.00 | — | — |
| Seraing United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.50 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 46% | 40% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.71 | 9.29 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.86 | 12.43 | 14.64 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Wvs Dender1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Beerschot VA0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs OH Leuven0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs K. Lierse S.K.0-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Diegem Sport0-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs RSC Anderlecht II3-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Lokeren-Temse3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs Excelsior Virton1-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs Sporting Hasselt0-1
- 17/08/2026Wvs Liège2-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Liège1-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Excelsior Virton3-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Zulte Waregem0-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs KAA Gent II2-3
- 27/09/2026Wvs Knokke5-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs KRC Genk II2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Sporting Hasselt1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Dender0-2
- 30/08/2026Dvs K. Lierse S.K.1-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Club Brugge II2-3
Goal thresholds
| Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Francs Borains posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Seraing United.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.67 (27/40) | 10.62 (13/20) | 8.79 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (23/27) | 92% (12/13) | 79% (11/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (20/27) | 85% (11/13) | 64% (9/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (17/27) | 69% (9/13) | 57% (8/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (14/27) | 62% (8/13) | 43% (6/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (8/27) | 46% (6/13) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (7/27) | 38% (5/13) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (4/27) | 15% (2/13) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (3/27) | 15% (2/13) | 7% (1/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (2/27) | 8% (1/13) | 7% (1/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 4.40 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 88 | 82 |
| Overall | Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.78 | 5.65 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 191 | 113 | 78 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Seraing United posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Francs Borains.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 82 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Francs Borains | Seraing United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

