Football Stats
Herb Sporting Hasselt
Sporting HasseltAvg. points/match 1.80
Belgium / Challenger Pro League6 November 2026 at 20:00
Herb Patro Eisden
Patro EisdenAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Sporting Hasselt

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting Hasselt — loses at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Sporting Hasselt — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Sporting Hasselt — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - Patro Eisden

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Patro Eisden — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Patro Eisden — under 6.5 corners won (20/20, 100%)

Series - Sporting Hasselt

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting Hasselt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Patro Eisden

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Patro Eisden — over 1.5 offsides in 16 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sporting Hasselt is 71% better than Patro Eisden in terms of win rate.

Sporting HasseltHomeAwayOverall
Win %
25%
83%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.75
4.17
3.20
Scored
0.50
2.33
1.60
Conceded
1.25
1.83
1.60
BTTS %
25%
67%
50%
Clean sheet %
25%
17%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
17%
30%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
Patro EisdenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.90
3.00
Scored
1.50
1.20
1.35
Conceded
1.60
1.70
1.65
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
38%
42%
40%
Avg. shots/match
10.50
14.14
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.13
17.43
15.67

Last 10 matches

Patro Eisden is +140% better in terms of goals scored
0.50 goals/match
Sporting Hasselt at home
1.20 goals/match
Patro Eisden away

Goal thresholds

Sporting HasseltPatro Eisden
Over 0.5
100% (4/4)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
50% (2/4)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
25% (1/4)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/4)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
50% (2/4)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (7/10)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (8/10)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (6/10)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (7/10)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallSporting HasseltPatro Eisden
Match Corners AVG
8.05 (20/30)
8.40 (5/10)
7.93 (15/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (4/5)
80% (12/15)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (3/5)
53% (8/15)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (2/5)
47% (7/15)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (2/5)
27% (4/15)
Over 10.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (1/5)
13% (2/15)
Over 11.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/5)
7% (1/15)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/15)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/15)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/15)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSporting HasseltPatro Eisden
Corners Earned Match
3.56
3.60
3.55
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (10/25)
20% (1/5)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
72% (18/25)
80% (4/5)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
52% (13/25)
40% (2/5)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
28% (7/25)
20% (1/5)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
8% (2/25)
20% (1/5)
5% (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
4% (1/25)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/25)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/25)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
89
18
71

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Patro Eisden posts a 49% higher average cards per match than Sporting Hasselt.

OverallSporting HasseltPatro Eisden
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (25/25)
3.60 (5/5)
5.35 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (25/25)
100% (5/5)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
92% (23/25)
80% (4/5)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
88% (22/25)
80% (4/5)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
76% (19/25)
40% (2/5)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
56% (14/25)
40% (2/5)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (10/25)
20% (1/5)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (5/25)
0% (0/5)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (2/25)
0% (0/5)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
125
18
107
Highest in a Match
11
6
11
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSporting HasseltPatro Eisden
Under 0.5
3% (1/30)
0% (0/10)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (6/30)
30% (3/10)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
37% (11/30)
40% (4/10)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
67% (20/30)
70% (7/10)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
83% (25/30)
80% (8/10)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
90% (27/30)
80% (8/10)
95% (19/20)
Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56