Football Stats
Herb KVC Westerlo
Belgium flagKVC Westerlo
8. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 KVC Westerlo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF16
GA14
GD+2
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D2
L4
GF25
GA25
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KVC Westerlo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • KVC Westerlo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • KVC Westerlo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • KVC Westerlo — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KVC Westerlo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Anderlecht4–1Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
24/10Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4–4SK Beveren
16/10Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2–0Patro Eisden
11/10Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo5–1Antwerp
20/09St. Truiden0–2Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
12/09Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo4–2Standard Liege
05/09KV Mechelen0–4Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
30/08Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo2–2Zulte Waregem
23/08Lommel United4–0Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo
15/08Genk3–2Herb KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo

KVC Westerlo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
3.00
5.00
Scored
0.80
1.70
2.50
Conceded
1.20
1.30
2.50
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.89
Avg. fouls/match
11.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
15.44
Avg. fouls/match
11.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 29% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.11
13.40
17.25
Shots on target / match
5.67
5.80
5.50
Shots off target / match
5.56
4.60
6.75
Shot conversion rate
16.9%
23.9%
10.1%
Shots per goal
5.91
4.19
9.86
Shots on target per goal
2.22
1.81
3.14
Shots Over 10.5
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 12.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.67
2.80
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.20
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/9)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
40% (4/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.39 (18/20)
8.56 (9/10)
10.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
89% (8/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
67% (6/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
56% (5/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
11% (1/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.65
4.10
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
93
41
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
41
39
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

KVC Westerlo's most common scores

Match result

1-5
1 (10%)
0-4
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
4-2
1 (10%)
5-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)

KVC Westerlo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
3 (30%)
4
3 (30%)
5
2 (20%)
2
1 (10%)
8
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (50%)
1
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40