Football Stats
Herb Cercle Brugge
Belgium flagCercle Brugge
17. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Cercle Brugge — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF7
GA12
GD-5
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W1
D3
L6
GF13
GA22
GD-9
PPG0.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Cercle Brugge — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cercle Brugge — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cercle Brugge — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cercle Brugge — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Cercle Brugge — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cercle Brugge — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cercle Brugge — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cercle Brugge — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cercle Brugge — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge2–1Antwerp
25/10Union St. Gilloise5–2Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
16/10Sporting Hasselt1–2Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
10/10Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge1–2Anderlecht
19/09Charleroi3–2Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
12/09OH Leuven1–1Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
06/09Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge0–3Gent
29/08Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge0–1Lommel United
23/08Club Brugge KV1–0Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
14/08Herb Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge3–3St. Truiden

Cercle Brugge — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.30
3.30
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.40
1.40
1.80
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
10%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
16.56
Avg. fouls/match
9.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.40
4.10
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.80
1.50
2.30
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
11.88
Avg. fouls/match
13.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.10
15.40
10.80
Shots on target / match
4.10
4.80
3.40
Shots off target / match
5.80
6.60
5.00
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
7.8%
13.0%
Shots per goal
10.08
12.83
7.71
Shots on target per goal
3.15
4.00
2.43
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.67
3.25
2.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
75% (3/4)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.44
1.75
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.71 (17/20)
11.56 (9/10)
11.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
100% (9/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
100% (9/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
67% (6/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
67% (6/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
56% (5/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
11% (1/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.90
6.40
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
118
64
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.00 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
30
39
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cercle Brugge's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (20%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
1-2
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (30%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-2
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)

Cercle Brugge's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
0
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40