Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Excelsior Virton
Streaks - Excelsior Virton
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Excelsior Virton — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Excelsior Virton — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Excelsior Virton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Excelsior Virton — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Excelsior Virton — under 11.5 corners (5/5, 100%)
Streaks - Beerschot VA
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Beerschot VA — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Beerschot VA — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Beerschot VA — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Beerschot VA — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Beerschot VA — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Excelsior Virton
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Excelsior Virton — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior Virton — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior Virton — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior Virton — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior Virton — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Beerschot VA
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Beerschot VA — wins in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beerschot VA — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beerschot VA — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beerschot VA — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beerschot VA — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Beerschot VA is 75% better than Excelsior Virton in terms of win rate.
| Excelsior Virton | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Beerschot VA | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.30 | 3.20 | 3.75 |
Scored | 3.00 | 1.90 | 2.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 58% | 53% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.57 | 12.88 | 16.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 10.50 | 11.20 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs AS Eupen2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Seraing United1-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Genk0-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Sporting Hasselt3-4
- 26/09/2026Wvs Oostkamp3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Lokeren-Temse1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs KRC Genk II3-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Francs Borains0-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs RSC Anderlecht II1-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs K. Lierse S.K.3-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Francs Borains3-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs AS Eupen2-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Anderlecht2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Liège5-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs Crossing Schaerbeek5-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Sporting Hasselt1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs K. Lierse S.K.3-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Patro Eisden4-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs RSC Anderlecht II1-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Dender0-2
Goal thresholds
| Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Beerschot VA posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Excelsior Virton.
| Overall | Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.90 (20/40) | 8.20 (5/20) | 9.13 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 80% (4/5) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (3/5) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (2/5) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/5) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/5) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/5) | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.16 | 3.40 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 64% (16/25) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 84% (21/25) | 60% (3/5) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 84% (21/25) | 60% (3/5) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 56% (14/25) | 20% (1/5) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 36% (9/25) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (6/25) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 16% (4/25) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 16% (4/25) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 129 | 17 | 112 |
| Overall | Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.64 | 4.80 | 3.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 64% (16/25) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (15/25) | 60% (3/5) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (12/25) | 60% (3/5) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 24% (6/25) | 60% (3/5) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (5/25) | 60% (3/5) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 12% (3/25) | 40% (2/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (2/25) | 20% (1/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 91 | 24 | 67 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Beerschot VA posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Excelsior Virton.
| Overall | Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.36 (25/25) | 4.00 (5/5) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (25/25) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 92% (23/25) | 80% (4/5) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 84% (21/25) | 80% (4/5) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (17/25) | 60% (3/5) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (12/25) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 32% (8/25) | 40% (2/5) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (2/25) | 0% (0/5) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 4% (1/25) | 0% (0/5) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 109 | 20 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Excelsior Virton | Beerschot VA | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |

