Football Stats
Herb Liège
LiègeAvg. points/match 1.05
Belgium / Challenger Pro League21 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht IIAvg. points/match 0.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Liège

1W — Liège4D1W — RSC Anderlecht II

Streaks - Liège

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Liège — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Liège — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)

Streaks - RSC Anderlecht II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Liège

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Liège — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Liège — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - RSC Anderlecht II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 2.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 7.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — under 12.5 corners in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/01Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II0–0Herb LiègeLiège
20/09Herb LiègeLiège1–1Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
01/03Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2–4Herb LiègeLiège
14/09Herb LiègeLiège3–3Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
07/02Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II1–1Herb LiègeLiège
29/10Herb LiègeLiège0–2Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Liège is 20% better than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of win rate.

LiègeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.90
3.10
3.50
Scored
2.00
0.80
1.40
Conceded
1.90
2.30
2.10
BTTS %
90%
40%
65%
Clean sheet %
0%
20%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
Ball possession
49%
45%
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.71
8.63
11.47
Avg. fouls/match
11.71
9.88
10.73
RSC Anderlecht IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
4.40
3.55
Scored
1.00
1.90
1.45
Conceded
1.70
2.50
2.10
BTTS %
20%
80%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Ball possession
54%
54%
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
13.00
12.94
Avg. fouls/match
11.88
13.88
12.88

Last 10 matches

Liège is +5% better in terms of goals scored
2.00 goals/match
Liège at home
1.90 goals/match
RSC Anderlecht II away

Goal thresholds

LiègeRSC Anderlecht II
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
53% (10/19)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
79% (15/19)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
58% (11/19)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
68% (13/19)
55% (11/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallLiègeRSC Anderlecht II
Match Corners AVG
10.10 (31/40)
10.20 (15/20)
10.00 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
87% (27/31)
80% (12/15)
94% (15/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
87% (27/31)
80% (12/15)
94% (15/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (21/31)
67% (10/15)
69% (11/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
52% (16/31)
53% (8/15)
50% (8/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (14/31)
53% (8/15)
38% (6/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (10/31)
40% (6/15)
25% (4/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (6/31)
27% (4/15)
13% (2/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (5/31)
20% (3/15)
13% (2/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (3/31)
13% (2/15)
6% (1/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallLiègeRSC Anderlecht II
Corners Earned Match
5.05
5.05
5.05
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
202
101
101

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. RSC Anderlecht II posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Liège.

OverallLiègeRSC Anderlecht II
Match Cards AVG
4.42 (40/40)
4.20 (20/20)
4.65 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
35% (7/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
15% (3/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Total Cards
177
84
93
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallLiègeRSC Anderlecht II
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56