Football Stats
Herb RAAL La Louvière
Belgium flagRAAL La Louvière
16. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 RAAL La Louvière — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF10
GA8
GD+2
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D0
L5
GF3
GA15
GD-12
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D1
L7
GF13
GA23
GD-10
PPG0.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RAAL La Louvière — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Charleroi5–2Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière
24/10Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3–0Zulte Waregem
17/10Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière4–0Liège
10/10Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière1–4Club Brugge KV
19/09OH Leuven2–0Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière
13/09Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière3–0Kortrijk
05/09St. Truiden4–0Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière
29/08Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière2–2KV Mechelen
21/08Standard Liege2–0Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière
16/08Herb RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière1–2Gent

RAAL La Louvière — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 350% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.20
4.00
Scored
0.90
1.40
2.30
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
15.11
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
1.10
1.50
2.60
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
10.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 68% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.80
14.80
8.80
Shots on target / match
4.10
5.40
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.20
6.00
4.40
Shot conversion rate
11.0%
13.5%
6.8%
Shots per goal
9.08
7.40
14.67
Shots on target per goal
3.15
2.70
4.67
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
100% (5/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
40% (4/10)
80% (4/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (2/10)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (1/10)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.40
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.40
2.20
2.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.53 (19/20)
8.56 (9/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
89% (8/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
67% (6/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
44% (4/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
33% (3/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
22% (2/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
11% (1/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
11% (1/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
0% (0/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
5.30
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
99
53
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
39
41
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

RAAL La Louvière's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (20%)
0-2
2 (20%)
3-0
2 (20%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-4
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-2
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

RAAL La Louvière's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
4
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)
7
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40