Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of VfL Bochum
Streaks - VfL Bochum
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- VfL Bochum — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- VfL Bochum — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- VfL Bochum — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- VfL Bochum — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- VfL Bochum — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Karlsruher SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Karlsruher SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Karlsruher SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Karlsruher SC — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - VfL Bochum
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 VfL Bochum — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Bochum — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Bochum — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Bochum — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Bochum — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Karlsruher SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Karlsruher SC — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. VfL Bochum is 33% better than Karlsruher SC in terms of win rate.
| VfL Bochum | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 48% | 47% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 13.00 | 13.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.50 | 13.00 | 13.25 |
| Karlsruher SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
Scored | 1.80 | 0.70 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 47% | 54% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 12.20 | 13.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 11.90 | 11.80 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Energie Cottbus2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 052-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs VfL Wolfsburg1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern0-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Arminia Bielefeld0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Hannover 961-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Dynamo Dresden2-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs VfL Osnabrück0-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Heidenheim2-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Borussia Mönchengladbach0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs 1. FC Magdeburg1-6
- 18/10/2026Wvs SV Darmstadt 984-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs FC St. Pauli0-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs 1. FC Nürnberg0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Energie Cottbus0-3
- 04/09/2026Dvs Hannover 962-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs VfL Wolfsburg2-5
- 21/08/2026Wvs Preußen Münster2-1
Goal thresholds
| VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.68 (40/40) | 9.70 (20/20) | 9.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.78 | 4.30 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 191 | 86 | 105 |
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | 5.40 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 196 | 108 | 88 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. VfL Bochum posts a 52% higher average cards per match than Karlsruher SC.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.22 (40/40) | 5.10 (20/20) | 3.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 80% (16/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 65% (13/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 169 | 102 | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.35 | 15.30 | 15.40 |
Shots on target / match | 5.15 | 4.30 | 6.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 6.60 | 5.40 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.8% | 5.2% | 8.4% |
Shots per goal | 14.62 | 19.13 | 11.85 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.90 | 5.38 | 4.62 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. VfL Bochum posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Karlsruher SC.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.25 | 4.80 | 3.70 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Karlsruher SC is 7% better than VfL Bochum in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.21 |
xGA (Against) | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.53 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | VfL Bochum | Karlsruher SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

