Football Stats
Herb Preußen Münster
Germany flagPreußen Münster
14. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Preußen Münster — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF9
GA13
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D3
L5
GF20
GA23
GD-3
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Preußen Münster — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Preußen Münster — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Preußen Münster — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Preußen Münster — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Preußen Münster — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Preußen Münster — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Alemannia Aachen2–1Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster
25/10Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster1–0Fortuna Köln
17/10SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach3–2Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster
14/10Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster1–2Fortuna Düsseldorf
09/10Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster3–3Rot-Weiß Essen
20/09Waldhof Mannheim2–0Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster
16/09Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster3–3FC Saarbrücken
13/09Stuttgart II1–2Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster
05/09Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster2–1Havelse
30/08FC Viktoria Köln4–1Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster

Preußen Münster — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.40
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.50
3.60
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
1.40
0.90
2.30
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Preußen Münster's most common scores

Match result

3-3
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
3-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (33%)
1-3
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Preußen Münster's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
2
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
6
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
7 (58%)
4
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83