Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of 1. FC Magdeburg
Streaks - 1. FC Magdeburg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 1. FC Magdeburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Magdeburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Magdeburg — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- 1. FC Magdeburg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- 1. FC Magdeburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC St. Pauli
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC St. Pauli — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC St. Pauli — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC St. Pauli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC St. Pauli — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FC St. Pauli — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - 1. FC Magdeburg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 1. FC Magdeburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Magdeburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Magdeburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Magdeburg — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Magdeburg — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
Series - FC St. Pauli
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC St. Pauli — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC St. Pauli — over 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC St. Pauli — under 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC St. Pauli — over 2.5 cards in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC St. Pauli — over 2.5 total cards in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. 1. FC Magdeburg is 400% better than FC St. Pauli in terms of win rate.
| 1. FC Magdeburg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 55% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 13.56 | 13.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.60 | 10.22 | 9.37 |
| FC St. Pauli | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 10.40 | 12.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.30 | 11.10 | 10.20 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs SV Darmstadt 981-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Bayern München1-6
- 24/10/2026Wvs Karlsruher SC6-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Dynamo Dresden0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Hannover 963-0
- 18/09/2026Dvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern3-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Hertha BSC1-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Holstein Kiel2-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Bahlinger SC4-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs 1. FC Nürnberg1-3
- 23/10/2026Dvs SV Darmstadt 980-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Hannover 961-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Karlsruher SC2-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Energie Cottbus1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs VfL Wolfsburg1-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Arminia Bielefeld2-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Rot-Weiß Essen0-2
- 14/08/2026Dvs Holstein Kiel2-2
Goal thresholds
| 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.54 (39/40) | 9.26 (19/20) | 9.80 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 79% (15/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 68% (13/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 51% (20/39) | 47% (9/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 42% (8/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 37% (7/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 32% (6/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 11% (2/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 11% (2/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 4.80 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 196 | 96 | 100 |
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.63 | 4.45 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 185 | 89 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.08 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 3.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 163 | 84 | 79 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.20 | 14.90 | 15.50 |
Shots on target / match | 5.25 | 5.40 | 5.10 |
Shots off target / match | 6.00 | 6.10 | 5.90 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.9% | 14.1% | 7.7% |
Shots per goal | 9.21 | 7.10 | 12.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.18 | 2.57 | 4.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. FC St. Pauli posts a 58% higher offsides per match than 1. FC Magdeburg.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.26 | 3.00 | 5.40 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (18/19) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 67% (6/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 53% (10/19) | 22% (2/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.89 | 2.22 | 3.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 95% (18/19) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (10/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (15/19) | 67% (6/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (10/19) | 44% (4/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. FC St. Pauli is 36% better than 1. FC Magdeburg in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.64 | 1.39 | 1.89 |
xGA (Against) | 1.46 | 1.64 | 1.27 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | 1. FC Magdeburg | FC St. Pauli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

