Football Stats
Herb VfL Osnabrück
VfL OsnabrückAvg. points/match 1.65
Germany / 2. Bundesliga7 November 2026 at 13:00
Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC KaiserslauternAvg. points/match 1.70

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of VfL Osnabrück

Streaks - VfL Osnabrück

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VfL Osnabrück — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VfL Osnabrück — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • VfL Osnabrück — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • VfL Osnabrück — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • VfL Osnabrück — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - 1. FC Kaiserslautern

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • 1. FC Kaiserslautern — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - VfL Osnabrück

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 VfL Osnabrück — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfL Osnabrück — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfL Osnabrück — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfL Osnabrück — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfL Osnabrück — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row

Series - 1. FC Kaiserslautern

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — under 4.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1. FC Kaiserslautern — over 2.5 cards in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/03Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern3–2Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
01/10Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück2–2Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
05/03Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück0–1Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern
25/09Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern2–0Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
24/03Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern1–3Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück
06/10Herb VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück2–0Herb 1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

VfL OsnabrückHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.00
3.05
Scored
1.70
1.50
1.60
Conceded
1.40
1.50
1.45
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
1. FC KaiserslauternHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.40
1.80
Scored
1.50
0.60
1.05
Conceded
0.70
0.80
0.75
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
53%
44%
49%
Avg. shots/match
16.40
10.60
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
11.30
11.75

Last 10 matches

VfL Osnabrück is +183% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
VfL Osnabrück at home
0.60 goals/match
1. FC Kaiserslautern away

Goal thresholds

VfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Match Corners AVG
10.68 (31/40)
10.27 (11/20)
10.90 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (26/31)
91% (10/11)
80% (16/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (23/31)
82% (9/11)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (22/31)
73% (8/11)
70% (14/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
65% (20/31)
64% (7/11)
65% (13/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
52% (16/31)
45% (5/11)
55% (11/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (13/31)
36% (4/11)
45% (9/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (10/31)
27% (3/11)
35% (7/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
23% (7/31)
9% (1/11)
30% (6/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
16% (5/31)
0% (0/11)
25% (5/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Corners Earned Match
4.47
3.70
5.25
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (14/40)
20% (4/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
5% (1/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
0% (0/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
179
74
105

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
4.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
178
87
91
Highest in a Match
13
9
13
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. 1. FC Kaiserslautern is 10% better than VfL Osnabrück in terms of shots per match.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Shots / match
14.15
13.50
14.80
Shots on target / match
5.00
4.90
5.10
Shots off target / match
5.65
4.80
6.50
Shot conversion rate
8.1%
10.4%
6.1%
Shots per goal
12.30
9.64
16.44
Shots on target per goal
4.35
3.50
5.67
Shots Over 10.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 12.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Match Offsides AVG
3.21
3.67
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (19/19)
100% (9/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
95% (18/19)
89% (8/9)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (11/19)
78% (7/9)
40% (4/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (6/19)
33% (3/9)
30% (3/10)
Team Offsides AVG
1.37
1.33
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
74% (14/19)
56% (5/9)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (8/19)
44% (4/9)
40% (4/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. VfL Osnabrück is 16% better than 1. FC Kaiserslautern in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
xG (For)
1.32
1.42
1.22
xGA (Against)
1.44
1.48
1.40

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVfL Osnabrück1. FC Kaiserslautern
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
0% (0/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
83% (33/40)
65% (13/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
80% (16/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80