Football Stats
Herb Waldhof Mannheim
Germany flagWaldhof Mannheim
8. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Waldhof Mannheim — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF12
GA11
GD+1
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D1
L6
GF21
GA19
GD+2
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Waldhof Mannheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Waldhof Mannheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Waldhof Mannheim — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Waldhof Mannheim — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waldhof Mannheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waldhof Mannheim — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waldhof Mannheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11FC Saarbrücken2–1Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim
25/10Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim4–1Hoffenheim II
17/10Würzburger Kickers2–0Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim
14/10Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim0–3FC Ingolstadt 04
10/10SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–5Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim
20/09Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim2–0Preußen Münster
16/09Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim1–2Rot-Weiß Essen
13/09SV Wehen0–1Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim
05/09Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim0–1Verl
30/08Havelse3–2Herb Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim

Waldhof Mannheim — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.00
2.70
Scored
0.30
1.00
1.30
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.90
3.90
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
1.10
1.10
2.20
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Waldhof Mannheim's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (17%)
3-3
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

2-1
3 (25%)
1-0
3 (25%)
0-1
3 (25%)
0-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Waldhof Mannheim's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
6
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
3
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83