Football Stats
Herb Pacos Ferreira
Pacos FerreiraAvg. points/match 1.15
Portugal / Liga 38 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Trofense
TrofenseAvg. points/match 0.70

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Pacos Ferreira

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pacos Ferreira — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
  • Pacos Ferreira — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Pacos Ferreira — over 6.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
  • Pacos Ferreira — over 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacos Ferreira — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/19, 74%)

Streaks - Trofense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Trofense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Trofense — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Trofense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Trofense — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Pacos Ferreira

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Pacos Ferreira — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacos Ferreira — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacos Ferreira — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacos Ferreira — over 6.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Series - Trofense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Trofense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Trofense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Trofense — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Trofense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pacos Ferreira is 100% better than Trofense in terms of win rate.

Pacos FerreiraHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.80
2.60
Scored
1.10
1.10
1.10
Conceded
1.30
1.70
1.50
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
TrofenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.50
2.15
Scored
0.50
0.60
0.55
Conceded
1.30
1.90
1.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Last 10 matches

Pacos Ferreira is +83% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Pacos Ferreira at home
0.60 goals/match
Trofense away

Goal thresholds

Pacos FerreiraTrofense
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
47% (9/19)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
63% (12/19)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
58% (11/19)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
74% (14/19)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallPacos FerreiraTrofense
Match Cards AVG
5.95 (20/20)
5.95 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
—
Total Cards
119
119
—
Highest in a Match
12
12
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPacos FerreiraTrofense
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63