Football Stats
Herb Kataller Toyama
Kataller ToyamaAvg. points/match 1.75
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 05:55
Herb Vegalta Sendai
Vegalta SendaiAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Kataller Toyama

Streaks - Kataller Toyama

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kataller Toyama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kataller Toyama — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kataller Toyama — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Vegalta Sendai

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Kataller Toyama

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Vegalta Sendai

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/07Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai0–1Herb Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama
30/03Herb Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama0–1Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kataller Toyama is 11% better than Vegalta Sendai in terms of win rate.

Kataller ToyamaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.60
2.85
Scored
1.90
1.60
1.75
Conceded
1.20
1.00
1.10
BTTS %
70%
20%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Vegalta SendaiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.30
2.35
Scored
1.40
1.40
1.40
Conceded
1.00
0.90
0.95
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%

Last 10 matches

Kataller Toyama is +36% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Kataller Toyama at home
1.40 goals/match
Vegalta Sendai away

Goal thresholds

Kataller ToyamaVegalta Sendai
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallKataller ToyamaVegalta Sendai
Match Cards AVG
2.20 (20/20)
—
2.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
—
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
44
—
44
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKataller ToyamaVegalta Sendai
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80