Football Stats
Herb Montedio Yamagata
Japan flagMontedio Yamagata
13. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Montedio Yamagata — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches9
W4
D0
L5
GF8
GA9
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W6
D1
L8
GF14
GA14
GD0
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Montedio Yamagata — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata1–0Tokushima Vortis
31/10Vanraure Hachinohe1–2Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
25/10Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata0–2Tegevajaro Miyazaki
21/10Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata0–2Consadole Sapporo
17/10Fujieda MYFC0–0Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
11/10Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata0–1Vegalta Sendai
03/10Oita Trinita2–1Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
26/09Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata2–0Sagan Tosu
19/09Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata0–2Kataller Toyama
13/09Albirex Niigata1–0Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata

Montedio Yamagata — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.00
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
2.00
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.10
1.10
1.20
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
30%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Montedio Yamagata's most common scores

Match result

2-0
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
0-2
3 (20%)
1-2
2 (13%)
0-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (60%)
0-2
2 (13%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

Montedio Yamagata's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (40%)
1
4 (27%)
3
4 (27%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
9 (60%)
1
3 (20%)
2
3 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80