Football Stats
Herb Oita Trinita
Japan flagOita Trinita
8. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Oita Trinita — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D3
L1
GF15
GA7
GD+8
PPG1.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D4
L2
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D7
L3
GF18
GA12
GD+6
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Oita Trinita — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oita Trinita — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oita Trinita — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Oita Trinita — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Oita Trinita — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–0Vanraure Hachinohe
31/10Tegevajaro Miyazaki2–0Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
25/10Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–1Ventforet Kofu
21/10Jubilo Iwata0–0Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
17/10Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita5–1Albirex Niigata
10/10Yokohama FC1–2Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
03/10Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita2–1Montedio Yamagata
26/09Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–1Fujieda MYFC
19/09Consadole Sapporo1–1Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
12/09Omiya Ardija0–0Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita

Oita Trinita — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 900% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.20
2.60
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.20
1.00
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
80%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.00
1.40
Scored
0.10
0.30
0.40
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Oita Trinita's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (27%)
0-0
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
2-1
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (47%)
0-1
4 (27%)
1-0
2 (13%)
3-1
1 (7%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Oita Trinita's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (33%)
1
3 (20%)
0
3 (20%)
3
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (47%)
1
6 (40%)
4
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80