Football Stats
Herb Fujieda MYFC
Japan flagFujieda MYFC
16. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Fujieda MYFC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D4
L2
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D3
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W3
D7
L5
GF17
GA17
GD0
PPG1.07
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fujieda MYFC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC1–2Jubilo Iwata
31/10Blaublitz Akita1–1Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
24/10Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC0–1Tokushima Vortis
21/10Tochigi City2–2Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
17/10Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC0–0Montedio Yamagata
10/10Sagan Tosu1–0Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
03/10Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC1–1Shonan Bellmare
26/09Oita Trinita1–1Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
23/09Kyoto Sanga1–0Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
19/09Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC1–1Omiya Ardija

Fujieda MYFC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.00
1.60
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Fujieda MYFC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (27%)
0-1
3 (20%)
0-0
2 (13%)
2-0
1 (7%)
3-1
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (47%)
1-0
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-1
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Fujieda MYFC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (33%)
1
3 (20%)
4
2 (13%)
0
2 (13%)
5
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (47%)
1
5 (33%)
2
2 (13%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80