Football Stats
Herb Tokushima Vortis
Japan flagTokushima Vortis
15. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Tokushima Vortis — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF6
GA4
GD+2
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D2
L8
GF11
GA15
GD-4
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tokushima Vortis — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
  • Tokushima Vortis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Montedio Yamagata1–0Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis
31/10Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis0–1Yokohama FC
24/10Fujieda MYFC0–1Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis
21/10Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis0–1Vanraure Hachinohe
17/10Vegalta Sendai0–0Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis
10/10Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis1–2Imabari
03/10Albirex Niigata2–1Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis
26/09Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis3–0Tochigi City
23/09Gamba Osaka5–0Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis
19/09Ventforet Kofu0–1Herb Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis

Tokushima Vortis — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.10
1.70
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.40
0.10
0.50
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
90%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tokushima Vortis's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (27%)
1-2
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
0-0
2 (13%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (47%)
1-0
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-4
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Tokushima Vortis's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
7 (47%)
3
4 (27%)
0
2 (13%)
2
1 (7%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (47%)
1
5 (33%)
5
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80