Football Stats
Herb Blaublitz Akita
Japan flagBlaublitz Akita
14. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Blaublitz Akita — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D3
L1
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D2
L5
GF4
GA9
GD-5
PPG0.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W4
D5
L6
GF16
GA17
GD-1
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — loses the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Yokohama FC2–1Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
31/10Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita1–1Fujieda MYFC
25/10Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita1–0Imabari
21/10Tegevajaro Miyazaki2–1Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
17/10Consadole Sapporo1–0Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
11/10Iwaki1–0Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
04/10Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita1–0Sagan Tosu
26/09Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita2–2Albirex Niigata
19/09Shonan Bellmare1–1Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
12/09Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita4–1Tokushima Vortis

Blaublitz Akita — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.20
2.80
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.50
1.70
2.20
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
10%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Blaublitz Akita's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
1-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)
0-4
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (53%)
1-0
2 (13%)
0-1
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)
4-1
1 (7%)

Blaublitz Akita's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (33%)
2
3 (20%)
3
3 (20%)
4
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (53%)
1
3 (20%)
2
3 (20%)
5
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80