Football Stats
Herb Shonan Bellmare
Japan flagShonan Bellmare
10. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Shonan Bellmare — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF7
GA8
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W3
D4
L1
GF8
GA6
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D7
L3
GF15
GA14
GD+1
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shonan Bellmare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare0–1Sagan Tosu
31/10Consadole Sapporo1–0Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
25/10Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare2–1Tochigi City
21/10Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare1–1Iwaki
17/10Kataller Toyama1–1Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
11/10Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare1–1Albirex Niigata
07/10FC Tokyo4–0Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
03/10Fujieda MYFC1–1Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
26/09Imabari1–2Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
19/09Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare1–1Blaublitz Akita

Shonan Bellmare — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.20
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Shonan Bellmare's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (33%)
1-0
3 (20%)
2-1
2 (13%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (47%)
0-1
4 (27%)
1-0
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

Shonan Bellmare's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (33%)
2
5 (33%)
4
2 (13%)
3
2 (13%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (47%)
1
5 (33%)
2
2 (13%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80