Football Stats
Herb Vegalta Sendai
Japan flagVegalta Sendai
5. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Vegalta Sendai — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W5
D0
L3
GF12
GA7
GD+5
PPG1.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W8
D3
L4
GF23
GA14
GD+9
PPG1.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vegalta Sendai — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Kataller Toyama1–0Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
31/10Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai1–2Omiya Ardija
25/10Albirex Niigata2–1Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
21/10Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai3–1Imabari
17/10Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai0–0Tokushima Vortis
11/10Montedio Yamagata0–1Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
04/10Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai2–1Jubilo Iwata
26/09Iwaki0–2Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
20/09Tochigi City1–3Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
13/09Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai1–1Consadole Sapporo

Vegalta Sendai — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 125% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.90
2.40
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vegalta Sendai's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (20%)
0-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)
2-0
2 (13%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (20%)
0-0
3 (20%)
1-0
3 (20%)
1-1
3 (20%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Vegalta Sendai's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (27%)
4
3 (20%)
3
3 (20%)
0
2 (13%)
1
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (40%)
2
4 (27%)
0
3 (20%)
3
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80