Football Stats
Herb Imabari
Japan flagImabari
19. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Imabari — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF8
GA16
GD-8
PPG0.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF8
GA15
GD-7
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W3
D3
L9
GF16
GA31
GD-15
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Imabari — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Imabari — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Imabari — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Imabari — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb ImabariImabari0–4Consadole Sapporo
31/10Herb ImabariImabari1–1Ventforet Kofu
25/10Blaublitz Akita1–0Herb ImabariImabari
21/10Vegalta Sendai3–1Herb ImabariImabari
17/10Herb ImabariImabari3–3Vanraure Hachinohe
10/10Tokushima Vortis1–2Herb ImabariImabari
03/10Tochigi City1–2Herb ImabariImabari
26/09Herb ImabariImabari1–2Shonan Bellmare
23/09Kashiwa Reysol4–0Herb ImabariImabari
19/09Yokohama FC2–1Herb ImabariImabari

Imabari — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.00
3.60
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.00
3.20
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.70
1.70
2.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Imabari's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (20%)
1-1
2 (13%)
2-1
2 (13%)
0-4
2 (13%)
2-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (27%)
1-0
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
1-1
2 (13%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Imabari's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (40%)
4
3 (20%)
2
2 (13%)
1
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (40%)
0
4 (27%)
2
3 (20%)
3
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80