Football Stats
Herb Omiya Ardija
Japan flagOmiya Ardija
4. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Omiya Ardija — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D3
L1
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG1.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W7
D6
L2
GF27
GA18
GD+9
PPG1.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Omiya Ardija — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Omiya Ardija — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Omiya Ardija — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Omiya Ardija — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Omiya Ardija — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Omiya Ardija — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Omiya Ardija — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Omiya Ardija — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Omiya Ardija — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Omiya Ardija — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija2–1Iwaki
31/10Vegalta Sendai1–2Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija
24/10Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija2–2Yokohama FC
21/10Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija0–3Kataller Toyama
17/10Sagan Tosu2–1Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija
10/10Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija3–1Vanraure Hachinohe
07/10Urawa3–2Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija
04/10Tegevajaro Miyazaki1–1Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija
26/09Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija5–1Ventforet Kofu
19/09Fujieda MYFC1–1Herb Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija

Omiya Ardija — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.40
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.50
1.30
1.80
BTTS %
20%
70%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
10%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Omiya Ardija's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
2-1
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (20%)
0-0
3 (20%)
2-0
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Omiya Ardija's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (27%)
4
3 (20%)
5
2 (13%)
0
2 (13%)
2
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (40%)
2
5 (33%)
0
3 (20%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80