Football Stats
Herb Ventforet Kofu
Japan flagVentforet Kofu
20. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Ventforet Kofu — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG0.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF5
GA18
GD-13
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W3
D3
L9
GF11
GA29
GD-18
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ventforet Kofu — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ventforet Kofu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu0–1Albirex Niigata
31/10Imabari1–1Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
25/10Oita Trinita1–1Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
21/10Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu0–3Yokohama FC
18/10Iwaki5–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
10/10Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu2–1Tochigi City
03/10Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu1–2Kataller Toyama
26/09Omiya Ardija5–1Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
23/09Kashima3–1Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
19/09Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu0–1Tokushima Vortis

Ventforet Kofu — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
80%
80%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.70
3.10
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
1.10
1.10
2.20
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ventforet Kofu's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (20%)
2-1
3 (20%)
0-1
3 (20%)
0-3
2 (13%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (27%)
0-0
4 (27%)
0-2
2 (13%)
1-1
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

Ventforet Kofu's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (40%)
2
4 (27%)
1
3 (20%)
6
1 (7%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (33%)
2
4 (27%)
0
4 (27%)
3
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80