Football Stats
Herb Tochigi City
Japan flagTochigi City
18. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Tochigi City — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF12
GA14
GD-2
PPG0.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF9
GA14
GD-5
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W3
D3
L9
GF21
GA28
GD-7
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tochigi City — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Tochigi City — both teams score (BTTS) at home (6/7, 86%)
  • Tochigi City — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (6/7, 86%)
  • Tochigi City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
  • Tochigi City — doesn't win the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tochigi City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tochigi City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tochigi City — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tochigi City — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tochigi City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tochigi City — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tochigi City — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tochigi City — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tochigi City — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tochigi City — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Tegevajaro Miyazaki3–0Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City
31/10Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City1–3Iwaki
25/10Shonan Bellmare2–1Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City
21/10Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City2–2Fujieda MYFC
17/10Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City1–1Yokohama FC
10/10Ventforet Kofu2–1Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City
03/10Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City1–2Imabari
26/09Tokushima Vortis3–0Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City
23/09Machida Zelvia2–1Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City
20/09Herb Tochigi CityTochigi City1–3Vegalta Sendai

Tochigi City — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
14%
43%
29%
Avg. goals/match
1.86
1.86
3.71
Scored
0.57
1.14
1.71
Conceded
1.29
0.71
2.00
BTTS %
29%
29%
29%
Clean sheet %
29%
57%
43%
Failed to score %
57%
29%
43%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
6% (1/17)
0% (0/7)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
6% (1/17)
0% (0/7)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
18% (3/17)
14% (1/7)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
59% (10/17)
29% (2/7)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
88% (15/17)
86% (6/7)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (17/17)
100% (7/7)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 43% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
71% (12/17)
86% (6/7)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
24% (4/17)
29% (2/7)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
24% (4/17)
29% (2/7)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/17)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
18% (3/17)
0% (0/7)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
12% (2/17)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
41% (7/17)
57% (4/7)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (11/17)
71% (5/7)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
18% (3/17)
14% (1/7)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/17)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
24% (4/17)
29% (2/7)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
24% (4/17)
29% (2/7)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (9/17)
43% (3/7)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tochigi City's most common scores

Match result

1-3
3 (20%)
1-2
3 (20%)
0-3
2 (13%)
0-2
1 (7%)
5-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (27%)
2-0
2 (13%)
0-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)
0-2
2 (13%)

Tochigi City's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (33%)
3
5 (33%)
2
2 (13%)
5
2 (13%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (33%)
2
5 (33%)
3
3 (20%)
0
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80