Football Stats
Leagues/J2 League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Albirex Niigata1529
WWL
1.93
2Kataller Toyama1528
LWD
1.87
3Yokohama FC1528
DWD
1.87
4Omiya Ardija1527
DLL
1.80
5Vegalta Sendai1527
LWD
1.80
7Consadole Sapporo1523
WWW
1.53
8Oita Trinita1522
DDW
1.47
9Jubilo Iwata1522
DDD
1.47
10Shonan Bellmare1522
WDD
1.47
11Iwaki1520
DDW
1.33
12Sagan Tosu1520
WLW
1.33
13Montedio Yamagata1519
LLD
1.27
14Blaublitz Akita1517
WLL
1.13
15Tokushima Vortis1517
WLD
1.13
16Fujieda MYFC1516
LDD
1.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe1514
LWD
0.93
18Tochigi City1512
LDD
0.80
19Imabari1512
LLD
0.80
20Ventforet Kofu1512
DLL
0.80

Match stats (FT)

2.53Avg. goals/match
52%BTTS%
48%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams44%Draw25%Away teams31%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.573%
Over 2.547%
Over 3.524%
Over 4.512%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
11%11-20'
9%21-30'
7%31-40'
13%41-50'
12%51-60'
12%61-70'
8%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (379 goals in 150 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
15%16-30'
15%31-45'
18%46-60'
15%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (379 goals in 150 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Albirex Niigata20%(3/15)67%(10/15)73%(11/15)67%(10/15)——
Blaublitz Akita27%(4/15)47%(7/15)60%(9/15)40%(6/15)——
Consadole Sapporo40%(6/15)53%(8/15)73%(11/15)47%(7/15)——
Fujieda MYFC20%(3/15)60%(9/15)67%(10/15)33%(5/15)——
Imabari7%(1/15)67%(10/15)87%(13/15)73%(11/15)——
Iwaki20%(3/15)67%(10/15)87%(13/15)60%(9/15)——
Jubilo Iwata27%(4/15)67%(10/15)73%(11/15)47%(7/15)——
Kataller Toyama47%(7/15)40%(6/15)73%(11/15)47%(7/15)——
Montedio Yamagata40%(6/15)20%(3/15)67%(10/15)27%(4/15)——
Oita Trinita27%(4/15)53%(8/15)60%(9/15)27%(4/15)——
Omiya Ardija20%(3/15)73%(11/15)80%(12/15)67%(10/15)——
Sagan Tosu40%(6/15)33%(5/15)67%(10/15)33%(5/15)——
Shonan Bellmare27%(4/15)60%(9/15)60%(9/15)27%(4/15)——
Tegevajaro Miyazaki33%(5/15)53%(8/15)87%(13/15)40%(6/15)——
Tochigi City13%(2/15)67%(10/15)93%(14/15)80%(12/15)——
Tokushima Vortis47%(7/15)27%(4/15)40%(6/15)33%(5/15)——
Vanraure Hachinohe27%(4/15)27%(4/15)67%(10/15)40%(6/15)——
Vegalta Sendai33%(5/15)53%(8/15)73%(11/15)47%(7/15)——
Ventforet Kofu0%(0/15)53%(8/15)80%(12/15)53%(8/15)——
Yokohama FC33%(5/15)53%(8/15)87%(13/15)60%(9/15)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.565%
Over 1.531%
Over 2.59%
Over 3.53%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.543%
Over 2.517%
Over 3.53%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals35% · 53 times
1 goal34% · 51 times
2 goals22% · 33 times
3+ goals9% · 13 times

Half-time scores

0-035% · 53 times
1-021% · 31 times
0-113% · 20 times
1-111% · 16 times
0-26% · 9 times
2-05% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — J2 League 2026/27 season (150 of 150 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-113% · 20 times
1-012% · 18 times
2-112% · 18 times
0-19% · 13 times
2-08% · 12 times
0-07% · 10 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 10 times
1 goal21% · 31 times
2 goals25% · 38 times
3 goals23% · 35 times
4 goals12% · 18 times
5+ goals12% · 18 times