Football Stats
Herb Consadole Sapporo
Japan flagConsadole Sapporo
7. in J2 League table
Japan / J2 League2026/27 season

2026/27 Consadole Sapporo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF9
GA10
GD-1
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W3
D1
L4
GF12
GA9
GD+3
PPG1.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W7
D2
L6
GF21
GA19
GD+2
PPG1.53
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Consadole Sapporo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — wins in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Imabari0–4Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
31/10Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo1–0Shonan Bellmare
25/10Kataller Toyama0–1Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
21/10Montedio Yamagata0–2Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
17/10Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo1–0Blaublitz Akita
10/10Jubilo Iwata1–0Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
04/10Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo2–1Iwaki
26/09Tegevajaro Miyazaki3–2Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
19/09Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo1–1Oita Trinita
13/09Vegalta Sendai1–1Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo

Consadole Sapporo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.90
3.00
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Consadole Sapporo's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (20%)
2-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)
1-4
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (27%)
0-0
4 (27%)
0-2
3 (20%)
1-1
2 (13%)
0-1
1 (7%)

Consadole Sapporo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (27%)
1
4 (27%)
3
3 (20%)
5
3 (20%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

2
6 (40%)
1
5 (33%)
0
4 (27%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of J2 League.

J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80