Football Stats
Herb Shonan Bellmare
Shonan BellmareAvg. points/match 1.60
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Sagan Tosu
Sagan TosuAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Shonan Bellmare

Streaks - Shonan Bellmare

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Shonan Bellmare — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Sagan Tosu

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sagan Tosu — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sagan Tosu — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sagan Tosu — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sagan Tosu — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sagan Tosu — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Shonan Bellmare

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — under 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Sagan Tosu

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/08Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu1–2Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
06/05Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare2–1Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
24/06Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare0–6Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
18/02Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu1–5Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
29/10Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare3–0Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
26/02Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu1–1Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
16/10Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu1–1Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
27/02Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare0–1Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
25/10Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu2–2Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare
21/10Herb Shonan BellmareShonan Bellmare0–0Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Shonan Bellmare is 33% better than Sagan Tosu in terms of win rate.

Shonan BellmareHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.10
2.30
Scored
1.50
0.90
1.20
Conceded
1.00
1.20
1.10
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Sagan TosuHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
0%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
1.80
2.15
Scored
1.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.90
1.40
1.15
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
10%
70%
40%

Last 10 matches

Shonan Bellmare is +275% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Shonan Bellmare at home
0.40 goals/match
Sagan Tosu away

Goal thresholds

Shonan BellmareSagan Tosu
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
70% (7/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallShonan BellmareSagan Tosu
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (4/40)
10.00 (4/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallShonan BellmareSagan Tosu
Corners Earned Match
4.65
4.55
4.75
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
186
91
95

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Shonan Bellmare posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Sagan Tosu.

OverallShonan BellmareSagan Tosu
Match Cards AVG
2.65 (40/40)
3.05 (20/20)
2.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
65% (26/40)
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
65% (13/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
106
61
45
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallShonan BellmareSagan Tosu
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80