Football Stats
Herb Oita Trinita
Oita TrinitaAvg. points/match 1.05
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Vanraure Hachinohe
Vanraure HachinoheAvg. points/match 0.93

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Oita Trinita

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Oita Trinita — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oita Trinita — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Oita Trinita — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Vanraure Hachinohe

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vanraure Hachinohe — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/8, 88%)
  • Vanraure Hachinohe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/8, 88%)
  • Vanraure Hachinohe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/8, 75%)
  • Vanraure Hachinohe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)

Series - Oita Trinita

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — under 49.5 booking points in 34 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Series - Vanraure Hachinohe

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vanraure Hachinohe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vanraure Hachinohe is 35% better than Oita Trinita in terms of win rate.

Oita TrinitaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
1.40
1.95
Scored
1.50
0.40
0.95
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
70%
50%
Vanraure HachinoheHomeAwayOverall
Win %
29%
25%
27%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.88
2.47
Scored
0.57
0.88
0.73
Conceded
1.43
2.00
1.73
BTTS %
14%
38%
27%
Clean sheet %
29%
25%
27%
Failed to score %
57%
50%
53%

Last 10 matches

Oita Trinita is +71% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Oita Trinita at home
0.88 goals/match
Vanraure Hachinohe away

Goal thresholds

Oita TrinitaVanraure Hachinohe
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
38% (3/8)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
50% (4/8)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
73% (11/15)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
73% (11/15)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
67% (10/15)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (12/15)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallOita TrinitaVanraure Hachinohe
Match Cards AVG
1.75 (20/20)
1.75 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Total Cards
35
35
—
Highest in a Match
4
4
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallOita TrinitaVanraure Hachinohe
Under 0.5
17% (6/35)
25% (5/20)
7% (1/15)
Under 1.5
34% (12/35)
40% (8/20)
27% (4/15)
Under 2.5
66% (23/35)
70% (14/20)
60% (9/15)
Under 3.5
83% (29/35)
85% (17/20)
80% (12/15)
Under 4.5
89% (31/35)
90% (18/20)
87% (13/15)
Under 5.5
94% (33/35)
95% (19/20)
93% (14/15)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80