Football Stats
Herb Ventforet Kofu
Ventforet KofuAvg. points/match 0.80
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Albirex Niigata
Albirex NiigataAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Ventforet Kofu

Streaks - Ventforet Kofu

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ventforet Kofu — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - Albirex Niigata

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Albirex Niigata — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Albirex Niigata — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Ventforet Kofu

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Albirex Niigata

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/09Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu1–2Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
19/03Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata2–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
25/09Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata1–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
05/06Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu2–2Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
26/09Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata1–1Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
27/06Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu3–3Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
21/09Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu1–1Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
01/06Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata0–2Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
13/10Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu0–0Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata
20/06Herb Albirex NiigataAlbirex Niigata1–5Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Albirex Niigata is 100% better than Ventforet Kofu in terms of win rate.

Ventforet KofuHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
3.10
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.90
0.75
Conceded
1.30
2.20
1.75
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Albirex NiigataHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
10%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.90
3.45
Scored
1.50
1.20
1.35
Conceded
1.50
2.70
2.10
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
0%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%

Last 10 matches

Albirex Niigata is +100% better in terms of goals scored
0.60 goals/match
Ventforet Kofu at home
1.20 goals/match
Albirex Niigata away

Goal thresholds

Ventforet KofuAlbirex Niigata
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/10)
60% (6/10)
Failed to score
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallVentforet KofuAlbirex Niigata
Match Corners AVG
7.00 (5/40)
—
7.00 (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
60% (3/5)
—
60% (3/5)
Over 7.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
—
20% (1/5)
Over 8.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
—
20% (1/5)
Over 9.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
—
20% (1/5)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
—
20% (1/5)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
—
0% (0/5)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
—
0% (0/5)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
—
0% (0/5)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/5)
—
0% (0/5)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallVentforet KofuAlbirex Niigata
Corners Earned Match
5.05
—
5.05
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
—
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
—
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
—
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
—
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
101
—
101

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVentforet KofuAlbirex Niigata
Match Cards AVG
2.35 (20/20)
—
2.35 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
—
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
—
10% (2/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
47
—
47
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVentforet KofuAlbirex Niigata
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
50% (10/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
80% (16/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80