Football Stats
Herb Sagan Tosu
Sagan TosuAvg. points/match 1.25
Japan / J2 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Kataller Toyama
Kataller ToyamaAvg. points/match 1.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

3 meetings — from the perspective of Sagan Tosu

Streaks - Sagan Tosu

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sagan Tosu — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sagan Tosu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sagan Tosu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sagan Tosu — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sagan Tosu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Kataller Toyama

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kataller Toyama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kataller Toyama — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kataller Toyama — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sagan Tosu

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sagan Tosu — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row

Series - Kataller Toyama

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kataller Toyama — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
26/08Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu4–0Herb Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama
09/11Herb Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama3–1Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu
23/03Herb Sagan TosuSagan Tosu1–0Herb Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kataller Toyama is 57% better than Sagan Tosu in terms of win rate.

Sagan TosuHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
1.50
2.00
Scored
1.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.90
1.10
1.00
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
10%
70%
40%
Kataller ToyamaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.60
2.80
Scored
1.90
1.60
1.75
Conceded
1.10
1.00
1.05
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Comparison: goals scored — Sagan Tosu vs Kataller Toyama
1.60 goals/match
Sagan Tosu at home
1.60 goals/match
Kataller Toyama away

Goal thresholds

Sagan TosuKataller Toyama
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSagan TosuKataller Toyama
Match Cards AVG
2.25 (20/20)
2.25 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Total Cards
45
45
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSagan TosuKataller Toyama
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
100% (20/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80