Football Stats
Herb Blaublitz Akita
Blaublitz AkitaAvg. points/match 1.05
Japan / J2 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Oita Trinita
Oita TrinitaAvg. points/match 1.15

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Blaublitz Akita

Streaks - Blaublitz Akita

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Blaublitz Akita — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - Oita Trinita

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oita Trinita — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Oita Trinita — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Oita Trinita — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Oita Trinita — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Blaublitz Akita

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Series - Oita Trinita

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — under 49.5 booking points in 34 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Oita Trinita — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/10Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita0–0Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
15/06Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–2Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
27/10Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita0–2Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
07/04Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–3Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
29/10Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita2–1Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita
28/05Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita0–0Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
28/08Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita0–1Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita
25/05Herb Oita TrinitaOita Trinita1–1Herb Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Blaublitz AkitaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
2.80
2.50
Scored
1.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.80
2.20
1.50
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
60%
0%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Oita TrinitaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
10%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.40
2.00
Scored
1.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
10%
40%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
70%
45%

Last 10 matches

Blaublitz Akita is +250% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Blaublitz Akita at home
0.40 goals/match
Oita Trinita away

Goal thresholds

Blaublitz AkitaOita Trinita
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallBlaublitz AkitaOita Trinita
Match Cards AVG
1.75 (20/20)
—
1.75 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
35
—
35
Highest in a Match
4
—
4
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallBlaublitz AkitaOita Trinita
Under 0.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 1.5
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
63% (25/40)
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80