Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Jubilo Iwata
Streaks - Jubilo Iwata
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jubilo Iwata — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jubilo Iwata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Shonan Bellmare
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Shonan Bellmare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Shonan Bellmare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Jubilo Iwata
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Shonan Bellmare
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — under 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shonan Bellmare — under 3.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Jubilo Iwata | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.70 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
| Shonan Bellmare | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.10 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Fujieda MYFC2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Sagan Tosu2-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Iwaki1-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Oita Trinita0-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tegevajaro Miyazaki1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Consadole Sapporo1-0
- 04/10/2026Lvs Vegalta Sendai1-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Vanraure Hachinohe1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Albirex Niigata1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Ventforet Kofu1-0
- 03/11/2026Lvs Sagan Tosu0-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Consadole Sapporo0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Tochigi City2-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Iwaki1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Kataller Toyama1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Albirex Niigata1-1
- 07/10/2026Lvs FC Tokyo0-4
- 03/10/2026Dvs Fujieda MYFC1-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Imabari2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Blaublitz Akita1-1
Goal thresholds
| Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (3/40) | — | 9.33 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | — | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | — | 33% (1/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 3.95 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 79 | 91 |
| Overall | Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.90 | 6.05 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 236 | 121 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Shonan Bellmare posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Jubilo Iwata.
| Overall | Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.95 (40/40) | 2.85 (20/20) | 3.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 118 | 57 | 61 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 5 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Jubilo Iwata | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

