Football Stats
Herb Vegalta Sendai
Vegalta SendaiAvg. points/match 1.55
Japan / J2 League8 November 2026 at 07:00
Herb Ventforet Kofu
Ventforet KofuAvg. points/match 0.80

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Vegalta Sendai

Streaks - Vegalta Sendai

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vegalta Sendai — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vegalta Sendai — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Ventforet Kofu

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ventforet Kofu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ventforet Kofu — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Vegalta Sendai

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vegalta Sendai — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row

Series - Ventforet Kofu

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ventforet Kofu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/06Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai0–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
29/04Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu1–2Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
21/09Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai2–2Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
08/06Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu1–1Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
03/09Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai0–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
08/04Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu0–3Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai
06/07Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai3–0Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu
03/04Herb Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu2–3Herb Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vegalta Sendai is 125% better than Ventforet Kofu in terms of win rate.

Vegalta SendaiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.40
2.40
Scored
1.40
1.40
1.40
Conceded
1.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ventforet KofuHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
3.10
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.90
0.75
Conceded
1.30
2.20
1.75
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Last 10 matches

Vegalta Sendai is +56% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Vegalta Sendai at home
0.90 goals/match
Ventforet Kofu away

Goal thresholds

Vegalta SendaiVentforet Kofu
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVegalta SendaiVentforet Kofu
Match Cards AVG
2.20 (20/20)
2.20 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Total Cards
44
44
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVegalta SendaiVentforet Kofu
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80