Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of GO Ahead Eagles
Streaks - GO Ahead Eagles
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GO Ahead Eagles — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- GO Ahead Eagles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- GO Ahead Eagles — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- GO Ahead Eagles — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC OSS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC OSS — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC OSS — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - GO Ahead Eagles
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 GO Ahead Eagles — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 GO Ahead Eagles — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 GO Ahead Eagles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 GO Ahead Eagles — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 GO Ahead Eagles — under 39.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
Series - FC OSS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC OSS — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC OSS — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC OSS is 67% better than GO Ahead Eagles in terms of win rate.
| GO Ahead Eagles | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 4.30 | 4.20 |
Scored | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.20 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.56 | 12.13 | 13.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.56 | 7.88 | 8.24 |
| FC OSS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 2.50 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.60 | 0.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 41% | 39% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.10 | 10.56 | 11.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | 11.78 | 12.79 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Cambuur0-4
- 27/10/2026Wvs Koninklijke HFC5-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Telstar3-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs PEC Zwolle1-4
- 10/10/2026Dvs Sparta Rotterdam3-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Groningen1-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs Utrecht3-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar2-5
- 23/08/2026Wvs ADO Den Haag3-1
Goal thresholds
| GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.67 (36/40) | 11.59 (17/20) | 11.74 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 97% (35/36) | 94% (16/17) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 92% (33/36) | 94% (16/17) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (30/36) | 82% (14/17) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 78% (28/36) | 71% (12/17) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 71% (12/17) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 65% (11/17) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 29% (5/17) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 24% (4/17) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 18% (3/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 5.50 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 204 | 110 | 94 |
| Overall | GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.45 | 5.95 | 6.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 258 | 119 | 139 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.95 (40/40) | 2.95 (20/20) | 2.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 118 | 59 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | GO Ahead Eagles | FC OSS | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

