Football Stats
Herb Anderlecht
AnderlechtAvg. points/match 2.00
World / UEFA Europa League5 November 2026 at 18:45
Herb Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull SalzburgAvg. points/match 2.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Anderlecht

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Red Bull Salzburg

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Anderlecht

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Series - Red Bull Salzburg

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Red Bull Salzburg is 8% better than Anderlecht in terms of win rate.

AnderlechtHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
50%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.30
2.70
Scored
2.30
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.80
1.20
1.00
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
57%
58%
58%
Avg. shots/match
18.88
13.57
16.40
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
17.00
13.94
Red Bull SalzburgHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
60%
70%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.90
3.20
Scored
2.60
2.00
2.30
Conceded
0.90
0.90
0.90
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
63%
60%
61%
Avg. shots/match
20.57
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
8.11
10.86
9.31

Last 10 matches

Anderlecht is +15% better in terms of goals scored
2.30 goals/match
Anderlecht at home
2.00 goals/match
Red Bull Salzburg away

Goal thresholds

AnderlechtRed Bull Salzburg
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallAnderlechtRed Bull Salzburg
Match Corners AVG
9.91 (34/40)
9.72 (18/20)
10.13 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (29/34)
89% (16/18)
81% (13/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (25/34)
78% (14/18)
69% (11/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (22/34)
67% (12/18)
63% (10/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (16/34)
50% (9/18)
44% (7/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (10/34)
22% (4/18)
38% (6/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
21% (7/34)
17% (3/18)
25% (4/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (6/34)
17% (3/18)
19% (3/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (4/34)
11% (2/18)
13% (2/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (4/34)
11% (2/18)
13% (2/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAnderlechtRed Bull Salzburg
Corners Earned Match
6.28
5.50
7.05
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (26/40)
50% (10/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
251
110
141

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Anderlecht posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Red Bull Salzburg.

OverallAnderlechtRed Bull Salzburg
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (40/40)
4.20 (20/20)
3.10 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
70% (14/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
146
84
62
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAnderlechtRed Bull Salzburg
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
30% (6/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
UEFA Europa League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Benfica330093.00
4Bournemouth330093.00
5Ferencvarosi TC330093.00
7Juventus321072.33
8Beşiktaş321072.33
9Sunderland321072.33
10AZ Alkmaar320162.00
11Omonia Nicosia320162.00
12Rennes413061.50
13Lyon320162.00
14Real Sociedad311141.33
15Crystal Palace311141.33
16Sparta Praha311141.33
17Levski Sofia311141.33
18Dinamo Zagreb311141.33
19Sturm Graz311141.33
20NEC Nijmegen311141.33
22Anderlecht310231.00
231899 Hoffenheim310231.00
24AC Milan310231.00
25Celta Vigo310231.00
26OFI310231.00
27Jagiellonia310231.00
28Torreense310231.00
29Celje301210.33
31Lillestrom301210.33
32Lech Poznan301210.33
33Plzen300300.00
34Marseille300300.00
35Celtic300300.00
36Ararat-Armenia300300.00