Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - FC Lugano
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Lugano — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Lugano — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Lugano — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Lugano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Kauno Žalgiris
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kauno Žalgiris — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kauno Žalgiris — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kauno Žalgiris — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Kauno Žalgiris — over 19.5 booking points (5/6, 83%)
- Kauno Žalgiris — over 6.5 corners (5/6, 83%)
Series - FC Lugano
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Lugano — wins in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — is unbeaten in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
Series - Kauno Žalgiris
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kauno Žalgiris — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kauno Žalgiris — under 6.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kauno Žalgiris — under 6.5 total cards in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kauno Žalgiris — under 6.5 corners won in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Lugano is 70% better than Kauno Žalgiris in terms of win rate.
| FC Lugano | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 4.40 | 3.95 |
Scored | 2.70 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.80 | 14.89 | 16.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | 14.33 | 13.26 |
| Kauno Žalgiris | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs FC Basel 18932-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs FC Thun3-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Getafe5-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Pully Football4-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs FK Crvena Zvezda3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs FC Luzern4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Lausanne4-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs FC ST. Gallen4-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs BSC Young Boys2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs FC Basel 18933-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Hegelmann Litauen4-1
- 26/10/2026Dvs FK Zalgiris Vilnius0-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Brann1-4
- 19/10/2026Wvs Suduva Marijampole1-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Brighton0-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs Šiauliai2-0
- 16/09/2026Lvs FK Zalgiris Vilnius2-3
- 13/09/2026Wvs Panevėžys1-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Suduva Marijampole5-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Džiugas Telšiai5-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.13 (24/40) | 10.11 (19/20) | 10.20 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (21/24) | 89% (17/19) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (17/24) | 74% (14/19) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (12/24) | 47% (9/19) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (11/24) | 47% (9/19) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (10/24) | 42% (8/19) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (9/24) | 37% (7/19) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (6/24) | 21% (4/19) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (5/24) | 21% (4/19) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (4/24) | 16% (3/19) | 20% (1/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.88 | 5.35 | 3.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (12/26) | 50% (10/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 69% (18/26) | 80% (16/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (17/26) | 75% (15/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (13/26) | 55% (11/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (9/26) | 35% (7/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 27% (7/26) | 25% (5/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (5/26) | 20% (4/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 12% (3/26) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Earned | 127 | 107 | 20 |
| Overall | FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.23 | 4.65 | 7.17 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (12/26) | 50% (10/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (21/26) | 80% (16/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 62% (16/26) | 55% (11/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 46% (12/26) | 40% (8/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (9/26) | 35% (7/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (6/26) | 20% (4/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/26) | 15% (3/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 12% (3/26) | 5% (1/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Corners Against | 136 | 93 | 43 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Lugano posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Kauno Žalgiris.
| Overall | FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.54 (26/26) | 4.80 (20/20) | 3.67 (6/6) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (26/26) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 92% (24/26) | 95% (19/20) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (22/26) | 90% (18/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (19/26) | 75% (15/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (13/26) | 55% (11/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (9/26) | 40% (8/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 19% (5/26) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Total Cards | 118 | 96 | 22 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Lugano | Kauno Žalgiris | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

