Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of Beijing Guoan
Streaks - Beijing Guoan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Beijing Guoan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Beijing Guoan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Beijing Guoan — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Beijing Guoan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Beijing Guoan — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Chongqing Tongliang Long
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 6.5 corners won (17/20, 85%)
Series - Beijing Guoan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Beijing Guoan — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beijing Guoan — is unbeaten in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beijing Guoan — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beijing Guoan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beijing Guoan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Chongqing Tongliang Long
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 39.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Beijing Guoan is 367% better than Chongqing Tongliang Long in terms of win rate.
| Beijing Guoan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 66% | 52% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.25 | 11.88 | 16.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.25 | 12.88 | 13.56 |
| Chongqing Tongliang Long | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.90 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | 44% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.20 | 8.44 | 9.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 12.33 | 11.89 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Wvs Henan Jianye4-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Qingdao Youth Island1-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon3-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs SHANGHAI SIPG0-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs Rizhao Yuqi3-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Dalian Zhixing1-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Yunnan Yukun3-3
- 18/08/2026Wvs Shanghai Shenhua3-0
- 15/08/2026Wvs Tianjin Teda4-2
- 07/08/2026Wvs Sichuan Jiuniu4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon2-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Yunnan Yukun1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Shandong Luneng1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Shanghai Shenhua1-3
- 02/09/2026Lvs Yunnan Yukun0-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Henan Jianye1-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing0-1
- 14/08/2026Dvs Qingdao Youth Island0-0
- 09/08/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG2-3
- 02/08/2026Lvs Sichuan Jiuniu0-2
Goal thresholds
| Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.89 (35/40) | 9.56 (16/20) | 10.16 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (31/35) | 81% (13/16) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 75% (12/16) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 75% (12/16) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 56% (9/16) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (14/35) | 38% (6/16) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 31% (5/16) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 13% (2/16) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 6% (1/16) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 6% (1/16) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 5.00 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 184 | 100 | 84 |
| Overall | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.35 | 4.60 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 214 | 92 | 122 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Beijing Guoan posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Chongqing Tongliang Long.
| Overall | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 3.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 142 | 79 | 63 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Beijing Guoan | Chongqing Tongliang Long | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

