Football Stats
Herb Shenyang Urban
China flagShenyang Urban
13. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Shenyang Urban — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W6
D2
L7
GF26
GA27
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W2
D3
L9
GF15
GA25
GD-10
PPG0.64
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W8
D5
L16
GF41
GA52
GD-11
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Shenyang Urban — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shenyang Urban — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shenyang Urban — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Shenyang Urban — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shenyang Urban — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shenyang Urban — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shenyang Urban — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Shenyang Urban — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban2–4Hangzhou Greentown
17/10Qingdao Jonoon0–4Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
11/10Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban1–1Wuhan Three Towns
12/09Tianjin Teda1–0Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
06/09Yunnan Yukun5–0Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
29/08Chengdu Better City2–1Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
23/08Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban4–4Henan Jianye
15/08Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban1–2Sichuan Jiuniu
08/08Dalian Zhixing1–0Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban
02/08Herb Shenyang UrbanShenyang Urban3–1Shanghai Shenhua

Shenyang Urban — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.70
4.20
Scored
0.60
1.40
2.00
Conceded
0.90
1.30
2.20
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
14.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.50
3.00
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
1.10
0.60
1.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.52
12.53
12.50
Shots on target / match
3.69
3.67
3.71
Shots off target / match
5.79
5.67
5.93
Shot conversion rate
11.3%
13.8%
8.6%
Shots per goal
8.85
7.23
11.67
Shots on target per goal
2.61
2.12
3.47
Shots Over 10.5
69% (20/29)
67% (10/15)
71% (10/14)
Shots Over 11.5
66% (19/29)
60% (9/15)
71% (10/14)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (16/29)
60% (9/15)
50% (7/14)
Shots Over 13.5
41% (12/29)
40% (6/15)
43% (6/14)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (9/29)
33% (5/15)
29% (4/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
41% (12/29)
47% (7/15)
36% (5/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (11/29)
40% (6/15)
36% (5/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
24% (7/29)
13% (2/15)
36% (5/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (5/29)
13% (2/15)
21% (3/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.63
4.50
4.77
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (14/14)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (24/27)
93% (13/14)
85% (11/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (19/27)
71% (10/14)
69% (9/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (15/27)
50% (7/14)
62% (8/13)
Team Offsides AVG
2.52
2.50
2.54
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (27/27)
100% (14/14)
100% (13/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
70% (19/27)
79% (11/14)
62% (8/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (9/27)
29% (4/14)
38% (5/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.80 (20/20)
8.70 (10/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.35
4.40
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
87
44
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
45
35
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Shenyang Urban's most common scores

Match result

0-1
7 (24%)
1-1
3 (10%)
1-2
3 (10%)
2-1
2 (7%)
3-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
8 (28%)
0-2
5 (17%)
0-0
5 (17%)
2-0
3 (10%)
1-0
3 (10%)

Shenyang Urban's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (24%)
1
7 (24%)
4
6 (21%)
2
3 (10%)
5
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (38%)
2
10 (34%)
0
5 (17%)
3
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48