
2026/27 Chongqing Tongliang Long — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 1.40 | |
| Away form | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 1.07 | |
| Overall | 29 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 1.24 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Chongqing Tongliang Long — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chongqing Tongliang Long — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Chongqing Tongliang Long — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.30 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Ball possession | 44% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 47% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.41 | 11.13 | 7.57 |
Shots on target / match | 3.31 | 3.87 | 2.71 |
Shots off target / match | 3.52 | 4.47 | 2.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.4% | 12.0% | 10.4% |
Shots per goal | 8.81 | 8.35 | 9.64 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.10 | 2.90 | 3.45 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 38% (11/29) | 60% (9/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 28% (8/29) | 40% (6/15) | 14% (2/14) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 21% (6/29) | 33% (5/15) | 7% (1/14) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 17% (5/29) | 27% (4/15) | 7% (1/14) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 10% (3/29) | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/14) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 41% (12/29) | 60% (9/15) | 21% (3/14) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 17% (5/29) | 33% (5/15) | 0% (0/14) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 10% (3/29) | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/14) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (2/29) | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/14) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 51% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.32 | 3.00 | 3.69 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 73% (11/15) | 92% (12/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 61% (17/28) | 53% (8/15) | 69% (9/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (14/28) | 47% (7/15) | 54% (7/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.57 | 1.27 | 1.92 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 73% (11/15) | 92% (12/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (12/28) | 27% (4/15) | 62% (8/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (5/28) | 20% (3/15) | 15% (2/13) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.16 (19/20) | 10.20 (10/10) | 10.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (18/19) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 80% (8/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 50% (5/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 50% (5/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 30% (3/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.20 | 4.90 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 84 | 49 | 35 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.10 | 5.30 | 6.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 122 | 53 | 69 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.15 (20/20) | 3.20 (10/10) | 3.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 63 | 32 | 31 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Chongqing Tongliang Long's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Chongqing Tongliang Long's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.