
2026/27 Wuhan Three Towns — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 1.13 | |
| Away form | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 0.71 | |
| Overall | 29 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 0.93 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Wuhan Three Towns — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.70 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 2.20 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.11 | 12.87 | 11.23 |
Shots on target / match | 4.50 | 4.73 | 4.23 |
Shots off target / match | 4.75 | 5.00 | 4.46 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.7% | 11.4% | 14.4% |
Shots per goal | 7.88 | 8.77 | 6.95 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.93 | 3.23 | 2.62 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 64% (18/28) | 80% (12/15) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 57% (16/28) | 73% (11/15) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 36% (10/28) | 40% (6/15) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 29% (8/28) | 33% (5/15) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 21% (6/28) | 20% (3/15) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 64% (18/28) | 67% (10/15) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 39% (11/28) | 40% (6/15) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (8/28) | 33% (5/15) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (5/28) | 20% (3/15) | 15% (2/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 47% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.62 | 4.29 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (26/26) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (21/26) | 86% (12/14) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 65% (17/26) | 86% (12/14) | 42% (5/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (9/26) | 43% (6/14) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.88 | 2.21 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (23/26) | 93% (13/14) | 83% (10/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 46% (12/26) | 57% (8/14) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 27% (7/26) | 29% (4/14) | 25% (3/12) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.74 (19/20) | 8.70 (10/10) | 8.78 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 70% (7/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 60% (6/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 50% (5/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.55 | 4.10 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 71 | 41 | 30 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.05 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 101 | 46 | 55 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 5.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 96 | 41 | 55 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Wuhan Three Towns's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Wuhan Three Towns's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.