Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Dalian Zhixing
Streaks - Dalian Zhixing
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dalian Zhixing — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Tianjin Teda
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tianjin Teda — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Tianjin Teda — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Tianjin Teda — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Tianjin Teda — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tianjin Teda — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Dalian Zhixing
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — over 19.5 booking points in 42 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — over 1.5 offsides in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — under 5.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
Series - Tianjin Teda
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tianjin Teda — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tianjin Teda — over 1.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tianjin Teda — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tianjin Teda — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tianjin Teda — over 3.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dalian Zhixing is 11% better than Tianjin Teda in terms of win rate.
| Dalian Zhixing | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.90 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 53% | 45% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.33 | 11.89 | 14.61 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 15.00 | 13.44 |
| Tianjin Teda | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 1.60 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.60 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 43% | 39% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 8.60 | 10.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 9.10 | 10.20 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Yunnan Yukun3-4
- 24/10/2026Wvs Chengdu Better City1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Sichuan Jiuniu3-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Qingdao Youth Island4-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon2-1
- 01/09/2026Wvs Shanghai Shenhua1-0
- 28/08/2026Dvs Beijing Guoan1-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Chongqing Tongliang Long1-0
- 19/08/2026Dvs SHANGHAI SIPG1-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Yunnan Yukun1-3
- 24/10/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG1-3
- 16/10/2026Wvs Henan Jianye1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Chengdu Better City1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Shenyang Urban1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Hangzhou Greentown2-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Qingdao Youth Island1-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Wuhan Three Towns0-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan2-4
- 09/08/2026Lvs Shandong Luneng1-2
- 01/08/2026Wvs Yunnan Yukun3-2
Goal thresholds
| Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Dalian Zhixing posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Tianjin Teda.
| Overall | Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.45 (38/40) | 10.22 (18/20) | 8.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 89% (16/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 83% (15/18) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 67% (12/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 39% (7/18) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 33% (6/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 33% (6/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/38) | 22% (4/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 17% (3/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 17% (3/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.60 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 112 | 85 |
| Overall | Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.67 | 4.85 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 187 | 97 | 90 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dalian Zhixing posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Tianjin Teda.
| Overall | Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 92 | 83 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dalian Zhixing | Tianjin Teda | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

