Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Qingdao Jonoon
Streaks - Qingdao Jonoon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Qingdao Jonoon — loses (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - Sichuan Jiuniu
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sichuan Jiuniu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Qingdao Jonoon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — loses in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Jonoon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Sichuan Jiuniu
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sichuan Jiuniu — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sichuan Jiuniu is 100% better than Qingdao Jonoon in terms of win rate.
| Qingdao Jonoon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.90 | 3.60 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 2.80 | 2.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 44% | 45% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.70 | 12.40 | 13.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | 13.10 | 13.40 |
| Sichuan Jiuniu | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.10 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.90 | 12.20 | 12.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.60 | 13.10 | 13.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Lvs Chongqing Tongliang Long0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Shenyang Urban0-4
- 09/10/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan0-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing1-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Wuhan Three Towns1-5
- 23/08/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG1-2
- 14/08/2026Lvs Shandong Luneng1-3
- 08/08/2026Lvs Shanghai Shenhua0-1
- 02/08/2026Lvs Qingdao Youth Island0-2
- 25/07/2026Lvs Tianjin Teda0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Shanghai Shenhua2-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing1-3
- 09/10/2026Dvs Henan Jianye2-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Shandong Luneng1-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Hangzhou Greentown1-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Shenyang Urban2-1
- 07/08/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan0-4
- 02/08/2026Wvs Chongqing Tongliang Long2-0
- 26/07/2026Lvs Yunnan Yukun3-4
Goal thresholds
| Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sichuan Jiuniu posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Qingdao Jonoon.
| Overall | Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.22 (40/40) | 8.60 (20/20) | 9.85 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.33 | 3.85 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 173 | 77 | 96 |
| Overall | Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | 4.75 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 196 | 95 | 101 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sichuan Jiuniu posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Qingdao Jonoon.
| Overall | Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.22 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 169 | 81 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Qingdao Jonoon | Sichuan Jiuniu | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

